Q2 2026 13F · SEC CIK 2108201
truNorth Financial Services, Inc.
Wealth managerFiled 2026-07-30 for Q2 2026. Open the filing ↗ · All SEC filings ↗
- Reported 13F value
- $111.7M
- Reported positions
- 59
- Holdings vs S&P 500, 3 yrs
- —
- Assets under management
- $309.5M
truNorth Financial Services, Inc. is a wealth manager that reported 59 positions worth $111.7M in its Q2 2026 13F, filed 2026-07-30. Its largest holdings were Ishares Tr (DGRO, 16.0%), Schwab Strategic Tr (SCHD, 13.9%), Wisdomtree Tr (DLN, 13.0%).
truNorth Financial Services, Inc. holdings largest 50 of 59 positions.
Weights are shares of the filer's total reported 13F value, compared with Q1 2026. Share changes may reflect splits; weight changes also reflect price moves. A 13F shows long US-listed positions only, up to 135 days after the fact.
What truNorth Financial Services, Inc. bought and sold in Q2 2026, against Q1 2026.
New positions
- IBM International Business Machs0.4% of 13F
- MRVL Marvell Technology Inc0.4% of 13F
- XOM Exxonmobil Holdings Corp0.3% of 13F
- AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc0.3% of 13F
- GE Ge Aerospace0.3% of 13F
- RNR Renaissancere Holdings0.2% of 13F
Added to
- VGSH Vanguard Scottsdale Fds+1216.7% shares
- VUG Vanguard Index Fds+466.8% shares
- PSC Principal Exchange Traded Fd+46.0% shares
- MSFT Microsoft Corp+23.8% shares
- AMZN Amazon Com Inc+14.7% shares
- AAPL Apple Inc+13.3% shares
- NVDA Nvidia Corporation+11.6% shares
- MRK Merck & Co Inc+8.8% shares
Reduced
- AVGO Broadcom Inc-19.0% shares
- VCSH Vanguard Scottsdale Fds-17.2% shares
- LPX Louisiana Pac Corp-10.1% shares
- SLV Ishares Silver Tr-9.7% shares
- VBR Vanguard Index Fds-7.9% shares
Left the top 50
- XOM Exxon Mobil Corpwas 0.4%
- PEP Pepsico Incwas 0.3%
- DE Deere & Cowas 0.2%
- CVX Chevron Corporationwas 0.2%
- CR Crane Companywas 0.2%
Share counts compared with the Q1 2026 13F; a split also changes share counts. The latest filing lists more than 50 positions, so a position that left the top 50 may still be held.
How the holdings did against the S&P 500.
- 1 year
- —
- 3 years
- —
- 5 years
- —
A portfolio of the filer's 20 largest 13F positions, weighted by value, bought the trading day after each 13F was filed and held until the next one was: what copying this filer could have earned. 13Fs show long US-listed positions only, so this is an estimate of the stock picks, not the fund's reported returns.
Reported 13F value by quarter.
| Quarter | 13F value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $111.7M | 59 |
| Q1 2026 | $96.7M | 49 |
| Q4 2025 | $92.2M | 48 |
Questions about truNorth Financial Services, Inc.'s portfolio
What stocks does truNorth Financial Services, Inc. own?
truNorth Financial Services, Inc.'s latest 13F, for Q2 2026 and filed Jul 30, 2026, lists 59 positions worth $111.7M. The largest are Ishares Tr (DGRO) at 16.0%, Schwab Strategic Tr (SCHD) at 13.9%, Wisdomtree Tr (DLN) at 13.0%, Vanguard Whitehall Fds (VYM) at 12.8% and Vanguard Scottsdale Fds (VGSH) at 5.4%.
What did truNorth Financial Services, Inc. buy last quarter?
In Q2 2026, truNorth Financial Services, Inc. added a new position in International Business Machs (IBM), a new position in Marvell Technology Inc (MRVL), a new position in Exxonmobil Holdings Corp (XOM), a new position in Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD), a new position in Ge Aerospace (GE), Vanguard Scottsdale Fds (VGSH) (+1216.7% shares), Vanguard Index Fds (VUG) (+466.8% shares) and Principal Exchange Traded Fd (PSC) (+46.0% shares), compared with its Q1 2026 filing.
What did truNorth Financial Services, Inc. sell last quarter?
In Q2 2026, truNorth Financial Services, Inc. cut from its top 50 Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM), cut from its top 50 Pepsico Inc (PEP), cut from its top 50 Deere & Co (DE), cut from its top 50 Chevron Corporation (CVX), cut from its top 50 Crane Company (CR), Broadcom Inc (AVGO) (-19.0% shares), Vanguard Scottsdale Fds (VCSH) (-17.2% shares) and Louisiana Pac Corp (LPX) (-10.1% shares), compared with its Q1 2026 filing.
When is truNorth Financial Services, Inc.'s next 13F filing due?
13F filings are due 45 days after each quarter ends. truNorth Financial Services, Inc.'s filing for the quarter ending Sep 30, 2026 is due by Nov 14, 2026; this page updates the day after it is published.
How much money does truNorth Financial Services, Inc. manage?
truNorth Financial Services, Inc. reported $309.5M of regulatory assets under management on its latest SEC Form ADV. Its 13F, which covers only US-listed stocks and options, totals $111.7M.